United States v. Robinson
[…] “A person commits residential burglary if he or she enters or remains unlawfully in a residential occupiable structure of another person with the purpose of committing in the residential occu-piable structure any offense punishable by imprisonment.” Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-201(a). Arkansas defines “residential occu-piable structure” to mean “a vehicle, building, or other structure: (i) In which any person lives; or (ii) That is customarily used for overnight accommodation of a person whether or not a person is actually present.” Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-101(4)(A). Arkansas further defines “vehicle” as “any craft or device designed for the transportation of a person or property across land or water or through the air.” Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-101(5). Arkansas defines “enter or remain unlawfully” to include entering on unimproved and apparently unused land when notice has been personally communicated or is posted conspicuously. Ark. Code Ann. § 5-39-101(2)(C).

Relying on Mathis v.