OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Id. at ¶¶5, 6. These facts are sufficient to establish that probable cause existed to arrest Plaintiff for criminal possession of stolen property in the fifth degree. See Martinez, 202 F.3d at 634 (“[P]olice officers, when making a probable cause determination, are entitled to rely on the victims’ allegations that a crime has been committed.”); Prowisor, 426 F.Supp.2d at 172 (holding that probable cause existed where two witnesses “alleged that they independently witnessed plaintiff [commit a crime], with one swearing a Complaint/Information’’); see also N.Y. Penal Law § 165.40 (“A person is guilty of criminal possession of stolen property in the fifth degree when he knowingly possesses stolen property, with intent to benefit himself or a person other than the owner thereof or to impede the recover by an owner thereof.”).