Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6), the defendants filed a motion to dismiss the amende
[…] First, the meeting notices prepared by the City and the Water Utility specifically referenced both the City’s and the Water Utility’s intent “to discuss litigation strategies with the City’s Legal Counsel regarding issues surrounding this action.” (Docket #31, Exs. 9-10). Likewise, the recorded minutes from both special meetings confirm that as soon as the City Council and Board of Water Commissioners convened, they went into closed discussions pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 19.85(l)(g) (providing that “[a] closed session may be held [to]... confer[ ] with legal counsel for the governmental body who is rendering oral or written advice concerning strategy to be adopted by the body with respect to litigation in which it is or is likely to become involved”). Immediately following these *806closed sessions, without any discussion as to the policy or budgetary considerations, both bodies voted to terminate Comsys’ contracts. (Docket # 31, Exs. 12-13).