OPINION AND ORDER
[…] DiGregorio, 281 Or.App. at 492-93, 381 P.3d 961; Wolf v. GMAC Mortg., LLC, 276 Or.App. 541, 546, 370 P.3d 1254 (2016). Here, plaintiff alleges that the Notice of Sale was sent to the incorrect address after he provided an updated mailing *1118address. As a result, plaintiff maintains that he did not receive actual notice of the trustee sale until he tried to sell the property in May 2016, and that the lack of notice renders the trustee sale invalid. See Or. Rev. Stat. § 86.756(1) (trustee must give notice of sale and potential remedies “to the grantor by both first class and certified mail with return receipt requested”); id. § 86.764(1),(2)(a) (a trustee must serve or mail the notice of sale “by both first class and certified mail with return receipt requested” to “the last-known address” of the grantor).