L BACKGROUND
[…] ECF No. 32 at 6-11. However, Defendant does not cite to any Third Circuit law that ties the relevance of such facts to the Court’s analysis here. Additionally, the Court notes that leading Third Circuit opinions do not mention the number of officers present or whether the defendant was told he would be detained in handcuffs when explaining their decisions as to whether the events in question constituted a Terry stop or a de facto arrest. See, e.g., Johnson, 592 F.3d at 447-48.
. The Court recognizes that 18 Pa.C.S. § 6122 states that “[w]hen carrying a firearm concealed on or about one’s person or in a vehicle, an individual licensed to carry a firearm shall, upon lawful demand of a law enforcement officer, produce the license for inspection.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6122 (emphasis *440added). However, "lawful demand" is not defined in the statute, and neither party has pointed to any cases, either federal or state, that define "lawful demand” and explain its interaction with Miranda, nor has the Court been able to locate any.