OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (citing Chrysler Capital Corp. v. Century Power Corp., 778 F.Supp. 1260, 1266 (S.D.N.Y. 1991))).
Each of the material support provisions explicitly imposes liability for conspiring to provide aid to foreign terrorists. As the Seventh Circuit has explained, the inclusion of conspiracy liability in these provisions makes it practically irrelevant in a case such as this one whether secondary liability is authorized under Section 2333(a).7 See Boim, 549 F.3d at 691. For example, Section 2339B imposes liability on “[w]ho[m]ever knowingly provides material support or resources to a foreign terrorist organization, or attempts or conspires to do so.” 18 U.S.C. § 2339B(a)(l) (emphasis added). Section 2339A and Section 2339C include similar language. Thus, it is not correct to say that a defendant liable for conspiracy under Sections 2339A-C is a “secondary” violator of Section 2333(a).