OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Linde I, 384 F.Supp.2d at 586 n.9. Section 2339B prohibits “knowingly providing]” material support to an FTO. 18 U.S.C. § 2339B(a)(l). Section 2339(B) requires knowledge of the FTO’s “connection to terrorism” but “not specific intent to further the organization’s terrorist activities.” Holder v. Humanitarian Law Project, 561 U.S. 1, 16-17, 130 S.Ct. 2705, 177 L.Ed.2d 355 (2010). And, finally, Section 2339C targets the financing of terrorist acts: it prohibits “unlawfully and willfully” providing or collecting the transfer of monies with “knowledge that such funds” are to be used to carry out a violent act intended to “intimidate a population, or to compel a government or an international organization” to act or abstain from acting. Id. at § 2339C(a)(l).