ORDER RE: CROSS-MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] The parties shall submit a further joint case management conference statement, ideally with a proposed schedule that brings the case to resolution, one week before the conference. The Court directs Plaintiff to make his motion as to attorney’s fees and costs at the conclusion of the action.
This Order disposes of Docket Nos. 77, 89, 93 and 99.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
. Record citations are to material in the Electronic Case File ("ECF"); pinpoint citations are to the ECF-generated page numbers at the top of the documents.
. 29 U.S.C. § 1053(b)(3)(D) states: "[I]n the case of nonvested participants, years of service with the employer or employers maintaining the plan before any period of consecutive 1-year breaks in service shall not be required to be taken into account if the number of consecutive 1-year breaks in service within such period equals or exceeds the greater of — (I) 5, or; (II) the aggregate number of years of service before such period.”
. The declaration of the Local 38 Plan actuary (Dkt. No. 91) does not create a genuine dispute. She does not address the Rule of Parity or the Summary Plan Description and ignores the Local 38 Plan's obligations under the Reciprocal Agreement.