MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Richardson, 403 U.S. 365, 382-83, 91 S.Ct. 1848, 29 L.Ed.2d 534 (1971)). A statute will not fail simply because there is difficulty in determining whether certain marginal offenses fall within their language. Nat’l Dairy Products Corp., 372 U.S. at 32, 83 S.Ct. 594.
In the instant case, the Interdiction Statute contains explicit standards which law enforcement may apply to prevent arbitrary and discriminatory enforcement. The court further believes that it puts the plaintiffs on reasonable notice as to the proscribed conduct. Compare Va. Code § 4.1-305 (making it illegal for an interdicted person “to consume, purchase or possess, or attempt to consume, purchase or possess, any alcoholic beverage”), with Tomlin v. Anderson, 106 F.3d 402, 1997 WL 35577, at *5 (6th Cir. 1997) (upholding a statute that made it illegal for a person to possess a firearm “while under a disability,” including persons who were “drug dependent, in danger of drug dependence, or a chronic alcoholic”).