Camico Mutual Insurance Co. v. Hess, Stewart & Campbell, P.L.L.C.
[…] . Overruled on other grounds by Parsons v. Halliburton Energy Serv., Inc., 237 W.Va. 138, 785 S.E.2d 844 (2016).

. In fact, Plaintiff attached to its letter a copy of the declaratory judgment action it filed with this Court on that same day.

. "Professional Service” includes those services rendered by attorneys, physicians, podiatrists, dentists, optometrists, accountants, veterinarians, architects, engineers, osteopathic physicians and surgeons, chiropractors, psychologists, social workers, acupuncturists, and land surveyors. W. Va. Code § 31B—13—1301(3) (2007).

. West Virginia Code § 31B-13-1305(b) provides:

A member, manager, agent or employee of a professional limited liability company shall not, by reason of being a member, manager, agent or employee of a professional limited liability company, be personally liable for any debts or claims against, or the acts or omissions of the professional limited liability company or of another member, manager, agent or employee of the professional limited liability company. W. Va. Code § 31B-13-1305(b). However, liability may attach for a "negligent or wrongful act or omission in which the individual personally participated to the same extent as if the individual rendered the professional service as a sole practitioner.” W. Va. Code § 3IB—13—1305(d).

.West Virginia Code § 31B-13-l,305(c) provides that the PLLC