ORDER RE: DEFENDANTS’ MOTION TO DISMISS
[…] If the Court of Claims finds the administrative hold or the setoff was improper, that court can order HHS to reimburse the Liquidators. See 28 U.S.C. § 1503 (stating the Court of Claims may “render judgment upon any set-off or demand by the United States against any plaintiff in such court”); id. § 2508 (“Upon the trial of any suit in the United States Court of Federal Claims in which any set-off, counterclaim, claim for damages, or other demand is set up on the part of the United States against any plaintiff making claim against the United States in said court, the court shall hear