MEMORANDUM & ORDER
[…] In this way, James’s contract with American to be flown in relative comfort, to include not being subjected to racially motivated hostility or threats by American employees, was also altered. The Court finds that this change in the contractual relationship between James and American impaired James’s “rights ‘to make and enforce contracts,’ ” Brown, 221 F.3d at 339, which brings the threat within the protection of Section 1981.
Accordingly, American’s motion to dismiss James’s Section 1981 claim is denied.
C. Title II Claim
To plead a claim under Title II of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. § 2000a, a plaintiff must allege intentional discrimination depriving him or her of “the equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, [or] accommodations of any place of public accommodation.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a).