OPINION AND ORDER1
[…] Calderon-Ortega v. United States, 753 F.3d 250, 252 (1st Cir. 2014).
. No party disputes that Laguer settled his claim pursuant to the information provided in Form A, The parties only argument revolves around the interpretation and application of section 2672, specifically: "The acceptance by the claimant of any such award, compromise, or settlement" shall be final and conclusive on the claimant, and shall constitute a complete release of any claim against the United States and against the employee of the government whose act or omission gave rise to the claim, by reason of the same subject matter”. At bottom, the standard regarding factual