Children's Hospital of the King's Daughters, Inc. v. Price
[…] Id. § 706(2)(D).

1. Final Agency Action Requirement

This court must first determine whether the Plaintiff may challenge FAQ 33. The APA “does not provide judicial review for everything done by an administrative agency.” Invention Submission Corp. v. Rogan, 357 F.3d 452, 459 (4th Cir. 2004) (quoting Hearst Radio v. FCC, 167 F.3d 225, 227 (D.C. Cir. 1948) (internal quotation marks omitted)). “Other than agency action made specifically reviewable by statute, § 704 limits the APA’s non-statutory right of judicial review to final agency action.” Flue-Cured Tobacco Coop. Stabilization Corp. v. EPA, 313 F.3d 852, 857 (4th Cir. 2002); see also 5 U.S.C. § 704 (“Agency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review.”). Agency action is final where it both marks “the consummation of the agency’s deci-sionmaking process — it must not be of a merely tentative or interlocutory nature,” and is “one by which rights or obligations have been determined, or from which legal consequences will flow.” Bennett v.