Greene v. Gerber Products Co.
[…] Ralfe, 387 F.Supp.2d 283, 292 (S.D.N.Y. 2005); and then citing Stutman v. Chem. Bank, 95 N.Y.2d 24, 29, 709 N.Y.S.2d 892, 731 N.E.2d 608 (2000)).

. In addition, with respect to the safe harbor provision in section 350, Defendant has not identified a rule, regulation, or statute administered by the Federal Trade Comfnisskm or a state agency with which the Infant Formula complies, Based on the plain language of the statute, the FDA 2011 Letter does not provide Defendant with a defense against the allegedly deceptive and misleading claims because section 350 does not provide safe harbor for an entity’s compliance with an FDA regulation-only for compliance with the regulations of “the Federal .Trade Commission or any official department, division, commission or agency of the state of New York,” N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law § 350-d."Defendant has not provided support to the contrary,

. Defendant generally argues that Plaintiffs have not made particularized allegations of falsity, as required under Rule 9(b), and the Court addresses that argument in section 11(g), infra, . .