*503DECISION AND ORDER
[…] See, e.g., id. at 755 (“[B]ecause [the plaintiff] relies on identical facts to support both claims, the state equal protection action suffers the same fate as the section 1983 claim against the individual defendants. Having found that summary judgment was properly granted on the section 1983 claim against those defendants, we also conclude that the district court correctly granted summary judgment in the state constitutional tort action.”).
2., NYS Const. Art. I § 6
The New York Constitution also provides that “[n]o person shall be deprived of life, liberty or property without due pro*526cess of law.” N.Y. Const, art.