OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Straight time 2013: (7.25 - 6) x 1,285 = $1,606.25
Overtime 2013: (10.88 - 6) x 416 = $2,030.08
Straight time 2014:- (8-6) x 520 = $1,040
Overtime 2014: (12-6) x 173 = $1,038
Total unpaid wages: $5,714,33.7
2. NYLL Notices.,...
The NYLL requires that an employer provide wage statements and wage notices to each employee. See NYLL § 195(1), (3). NYLL section 195(1) requires that, both at the time of hiring and annually through December 28, 2014, an employer “provide his or her employees, in writing in English and in the language identified by each employee as Itheir] primary language,” notice of