OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See Franco, 2016 WL 4487788, at *13 (collecting cases).
NYLL-section 196(3) requires that employers
furnish each employee with a statement with every payment of wages, listing the following: the dates of work covered by that payment of wages; name of employee; name of employer; address and phone number ' of employer; rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or other; gross wages; deductions; allowances, if any, claimed as part of the' minimum wage; and net wages.
NYLL § 195(3); The statements must also include, where applicable, the employee’s “regular hourly rate or rates of pay; the ovértime rate or rates of pay; the number of regular hours worked, and the number of overtime hours worked.” Id. The statute in effect when plaintiffs commenced this action required an -award of damages, of $100 per work week that a violation. occurred, not to exceed $2,500. See NYLL § 198(l-d) (effective Apr. 9, 2011, to Feb. 26, 2015).