MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] If he does, the child is considered to have an impairment functionally equal in severity to a listed impairment, rendering him disabled. Id. § 416.926a(d).
The six. domains of functioning are: (1) acquiring and using information; (2). attending and completing tasks; (3) .interacting and relating with others; (4) moving about and manipulating objects;. (5) caring for himself; and (6) health and physical well-being. Id. § 416.926a(b)(1). A “marked” limitation “interferes seriously” with a child’s “ability to independently initiate, sustain, or complete activities.” Id § 416.926a(e)(2)(i). A marked limitation “also means a limitation that is more than moderate but less than extreme.” Id (internal quotation marks omitted). An “extreme” limitation “interferes very seriously” with a child’s “ability to independently initiate, sustain, or complete activities.” Id § 416.926a(e)(3)(i). An extreme limitation *524is “a limitation that is more than marked.”