MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] ECF No. 533, Exs. 1-7. These facts are well chronicled in briefing by Christopher Carlsen, Esquire, counsel for Lycom-ing. See ECF No. 534. ‘
Moreover, as recited earlier, the regulations required Kelly to ensure that all MA-4SPA model carburetor replacement parts that it manufactured and sold pursuant to its PMA conformed to the design that the FAA had approved. See, e.g., 14 C.F.R. § 21.316 (“Each holder of a PMA must... (b) Maintain the quality system in compliance with the data and procedures approved for the PMA; (c) Ensure that each PMA article conforms to its approved design and is in a condition for safe operation”).