OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Glasper to remove himself from the scene because, at that time, he was obstructing governmental operations (Dkt. No. 28, Ex. 4, Glasper Depo, 22:8-10). Officer Wright, Jr., asserts that he stated to Mr. Glasper, “Sir, if you do not get back, I am going to pepper spray you.” (Id., 39:6-8). Officer Wright, Jr., then pepper sprayed Mr. Glas-per and arrested him for “obstructing government operation and disorderly conduct.” (Id., 30:3-4). Mr. Glasper was cited for disorderly conduct (Dkt. No. 28, Ex. 31). The crime of disorderly conduct is codified at Arkansas Code Annotated § 5-71-207 and provides, in pertinent part: “[a] person commits the offense of disorderly conduct if, and with the purpose to cause public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he ... obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic.”
Mr. Glasper disputes Officer Wright, Jr.’s version of these events. Mr. Glasper, in his deposition testimony, maintains that all were standing on the road when Officer Wright, Jr., told Mr.