MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Under Virginia law, “a contract is made when the last act to complete it is performed, and in the context of an insurance policy, the last act is delivery of the policy to the insured.” 377 F.3d at 419 (citing Metcalfe Bros., Inc. v. Am. Mut. Liab. Ins. Co., 484 F.Supp. 826, 829 (W.D. Va. 1980)).
Thus, this Court applies Virginia Code §. 38.2-2204 (“the Omnibus Statute”) because both State Farm and National Liability’s coverage applied to Virginia resi*521dent, Dmitry Bocharnikov, for his private watercraft, and the contracts were executed in Virginia. Virginia Code § 38.2-2204 provides, in part:
(a) No policy or contract of bodily injury or property damage liability insurance, covering liability arising from the ownership, maintenance, or use. of any motor vehicle,, aircraft, or private pleasure watercraft, shall be issued or delivered in this Commonwealth to the owner of such vehicle, aircraft or watercraft, or shall be issued or delivered by any insurer licensed in this Commonwealth upon any motor vehicle, aircraft, or private pleasure watercraft that is principally garaged, docked, or used in this Commonwealth, unless the policy contains a provision insuring the named insured, and any other person using or responsible for the use of the motor vehicle, aircraft, or private pleasure watercraft with the expressed or implied consent of the named insured, against liability for death or injury sustained, or loss or damage incurred uñthin the coverage of the policy or contract as a result of negligence in the operation or use of such vehicle, aircraft, or watercraft by the named insured or by any such person; however, nothing, contained in this section shall be deemed to prohibit an insurer from limiting its liability under any one policy for bodily injury or property damage resulting from any one accident or occurrence to the liability limits for such coverage set forth in the policy for any such accident or occurrence or for any one person, regardless of the number of insureds under that policy. Provided that, when one accident or occurrence involves more than one defendant who is covered by the policy, the plaintiff may recover the per person limit of the policy against each'Such defendant, subject to the per accident or occurrence limit of the policy
[[Image here]]
(e) Any endorsement, provision or rider attached to or included in any such policy of insurance which purports or seeks to limit or reduce the coverage afforded by the provisions required by this section shall be void....
Va. Code § 38.2-2204(a), (e) (2017);