MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] , Superseded by statute in Bonner v. Watkins because it dealt with the repealed statute § 38.1-381, and the new statute, Virginia Code § 38.2-2205 provides that it "shall apply whether such repair or service is performed by the owner of the vehicle being loaned or leased or by some other person or business.” No. HK-1563-3, 2000 WL 38002 (Va. Cir. Jan. 12, 2000) (citing Va. Code § 38.2-2205).
. Similarly, when resolving the conflicting "Other Insurance” clauses in Jones v.