I. Controlling Standard
[…] Zurich Am. Ins. Co. , 152 F.Supp.3d 420, 425 (E.D. Pa. 2015), aff'd , 645 Fed.Appx. 169 (3d Cir. 2016) ; United Steelworkers of Am., AFL-CIO-CLC v. Rohm & Haas Co. , 522 F.3d 324, 330 n.7 (3d Cir. 2008).
II. Pertinent Facts
Plaintiff Michelle Barnard has held automobile insurance coverage with Defendant Travelers since September 2007. When Plaintiff first secured the policy, she had uninsured/underinsured motorist (UIM) coverage limits of $50,000 per person for *635each of the two vehicles covered. For an insured with more than one vehicle, 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 1738 provides that the "stated limit for uninsured or underinsured coverage shall apply separately to each vehicle so insured." It further states that "[t]he limits of coverages available under this subchapter for an insured shall be the sum of the limits for each motor vehicle as to which the injured person is an insured." § 1738(a). The section also allows an insured to waive this default requirement, in which case the UIM limits under the policy "shall be the stated limits for the motor vehicle as to which the injured person is an insured." § 1738(b). The statute sets out the conditions under which the insurer must present the insured with an opportunity for a waiver, stating: