I. BACKGROUND
[…] Corus Group , 352 F.3d at 1362-63. Because it did not involve the issue of whether an ITC report containing a remedy recommendation qualifying as a "remedy finding of the Commission," 19 U.S.C. § 1330(d)(2), is accorded status in the Trade Act equivalent to that of an affirmative injury or threat determination, Corus Group does not address the central question posed by plaintiffs' Count 1 claim.
With respect to section 201(a) of the Trade Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2251(a), plaintiffs argue that in providing that "the President, in accordance with this part , shall take all appropriate and feasible action," this provision must be read to mean that a presidential action issued without a remedy finding of the Commission is not action taken "in accordance with this part."3 Pointing to the President's obligation under section 203(a)(2)(A) of the Trade Act, 19 U.S.C. § 2253(a)(2)(A), to consider "the