However, as addressed at the hearing, upon review of the relevant regulations, the Court finds that public circulation for a 30-day comment period does not apply in the circumstances present here. See Delaware River Case, 685 F.3d at 274-75 (stating that "neither CEQ nor Corps regulations impose a universal requirement to circulate draft EAs before publication" and concluding that the river deepening project did not fall within any of the categories for which public dissemination of an EA would be mandatory under 33 C.F.R. § 230.11 ); see also 33 C.F.R. § 230.11 (requiring circulation of a draft FONSI and EA for a minimum 30-day review period "[i]n the case of feasibility, continuing authority, or special planning reports and certain planning/engineering reports"); 40 C.F.R. § 1501.4(e). Indeed, in Fund for Animals, Inc. v. Rice, 85 F.3d 535 (11th Cir. 1996) the Eleventh Circuit observed that there was "no legal requirement that an Environmental Assessment be circulated publicly and, in fact, they rarely are."