Koller v. Harris
[…] House, Inc. v. City of Boise, 623 F.3d 945, 965 (9th Cir. 2010) (holding that qualified immunity is an immunity from suit rather than a defense to liability).

All other matters and TERMINATED and VACATED.

Judgment will be entered in favor of Defendants, and the Clerk shall close this file.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

The procedure by which electors choose the President and Vice President is more fully described in Article II, Section 1 of the Constitution, as amended by the Twelfth Amendment.

Under 18 U.S.C. § 594, it is a crime to intimidate, threaten, coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce, "any other person for the purpose of interfering with the right of such other person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or of causing such other person to vote for, or not to vote for," any candidate for the office of President or Vice President, among other federal offices.

Like § 594, Elections Code § 18540 makes it a crime to coerce any person's vote or to intimidate them from voting.