Sch. Bd. of Broward Cnty. v. C.B.
[…] See 20 U.S.C. § 1415 ; Compare Fla. Admin. Code Ann. r. 6A-6.033119(x)(3)(b) ("Attorneys' fees may not be awarded and related costs may not be reimbursed in any due process hearing or judicial proceeding for services performed subsequent to the time of a written offer of settlement....") (emphasis added), with 34 C.F.R. § 300.517(b)(c)(2)(i) ("Attorneys' fees may not be awarded and related costs may not be reimbursed in any action or proceeding under section 615 of the Act for services performed subsequent to the time of a written offer of settlement....") (emphasis added).