*1098Id. at ¶ 75. The Order Granting Permanent Injunction refers to Gray as "Respondent" and enjoins her as follows:
[…] Count VI is essentially a collateral attack on the state court's order. It should be resolved by an appeal. "[A] declaratory judgment action cannot be used as a substitute for an appeal, nor does it provide a means whereby previous judgments rendered by state or federal courts may be reexamined." Baier v. Parker, 523 F.Supp. 288, 290 (M.D. La. 1981). Therefore, count VI is dismissed as to the RCDC.
D. All Writs Act (Count VII)
In count VII of her complaint, Gray requests that the Court strike down the injunctions issued by the RCDC under the All Writs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1651. Compl. ¶¶ 135-139. This Court must dismiss Count VII. "The Supreme Court and all courts established by Act of Congress may issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions and agreeable to the usages and principles of law." 28 U.S.C. § 1651. Because this authority "exists for the sole purpose of protecting the jurisdiction of the federal courts," however, "federal courts have no power to issue a writ of mandamus in an original action brought for the purpose of securing relief by the writ, and this result is not