*1098Id. at ¶ 75. The Order Granting Permanent Injunction refers to Gray as "Respondent" and enjoins her as follows:
[…] Therefore, count VI of the complaint must be dismissed as to him. See id. ; Eccles v. Peoples Bank of Lakewood Village, Cal., 333 U.S. 426, 68 S.Ct. 641, 92 L.Ed. 784 (1948) ; Aetna Life Ins. Co. v. Haworth, 300 U.S. 227, 57 S.Ct. 461, 81 L.Ed. 617 (1937).
Count VI of the complaint must also be dismissed as to the RCDC because Gray has not exhausted her remedies under the state's appeals process. The relief Gray seeks, overturning the injunction issued by the state trial court, could be sought through an appeal at the state level. See N.D.C.C. § 28-27-02(3) (listing orders reviewable by the state appeals court of North Dakota, including "[a]n order which grants, refuses, continues, or modifies a provisional remedy, or grants, refuses, modifies, or dissolves an injunction or refuses to modify or dissolve an injunction, whether such injunction was issued in an action or special proceeding or pursuant to the provisions of section 35-22-04, or which sets aside or dismisses a writ of attachment for irregularity"). Count VI is essentially a collateral attack on the state court's order. It should be resolved by an appeal.