Weinreb v. Xerox Bus. Servs., LLC
[…] However, as explained infra, the Court need not analyze Defendant's affirmative defenses because Plaintiffs have not met their burden of presenting a prima facie case.

42 U.S.C. § 18116 -Nondiscrimination provides:

(a) In general
Except as otherwise provided for in this title (or an amendment made by this title), an individual shall not, on the ground prohibited under title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000d et seq. ), title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972 (20 U.S.C. 1681 et seq. ), the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 (42 U.S.C. 6101 et seq. ), or section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794 ), be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under, any health program or activity, any part of which is receiving Federal financial assistance, including credits, subsidies, or contracts of insurance, or under any program or activity that is administered by an Executive Agency or any entity established under this title (or amendments).

Like many other Courts before it (and as it is undisputed by the Parties), this Court agrees that the ACA provides for a private right of action in the first place. See, e.g., Briscoe v. Health Care Serv. Corp., 281 F.Supp.3d 725, 737 (N.D. Ill. 2017) ; Se. Pa. Transp.