BACKGROUND
[…] (citations omitted) ).
Defendants' motion to dismiss Count IV is, therefore, DENIED.
b. Count V: Regulatory Flexibility Act
The Regulatory Flexibility Act imposes procedural requirements on agency rulemaking, in particular the preparation of a "final regulatory flexibility analysis regarding the effect of the rule on small businesses." See U.S. Telecom Ass'n v. F.C.C. , 400 F.3d 29, 42 (D.C. Cir. 2005) (citing 5 U.S.C. § 604 ). That requirement applies "[w]hen an agency promulgates a final rule under section 553 of this title, after being required by that section or any other law to publish a general notice of proposed rulemaking." Id. (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 604 ). Because Plaintiffs' notice-and-comment claim survives dismissal at this stage, Plaintiffs' claim that Defendants violated the RFA by failing to evaluate the TPS termination's economic impact on small business entities should proceed.