In re Remicade Antitrust Litig.
[…] In re Effexor relied on Harrison v. Porsche Cars N. Am., Inc., No. 15-0381, 2016 WL 1455864 at *2, 2016 W. Va. LEXIS 245 at *5 (W.Va. 2016), which relied on pre- amendment Stanley v. Huntington Nat'l Bank, No.11-54, 2012 WL 254135, at *8, 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 9448, at *20-21 (N.D.W.Va. Jan. 27, 2012) ). See Mullins v. Ethicon, No. 2:12-cv-02952, 2017 WL 319804, at *3 (S.D. W. Va. Jan. 20, 2017) (relying on two cases that predate the amendment:

Bennett v. Skyline Corp., 52 F.Supp.3d 796, 812 (N.D. W. Va. 2014) and Stanley, No. 1:11- cv-54, 2012 WL 254135, at *8 ).

See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-1405 ("An action for violation of this article shall be brought in the superior court."). See D.C. Code § 28-3905(k)(2) ("Any claim under this chapter shall be brought in the Superior Court of the District of Columbia ...."). (J & J Mot. at 53).