ABB Inc. v. United States
[…] 19 C.F.R. § 351.410(e) provides:

The [agency] normally will make a reasonable allowance for other selling expenses if the [agency] makes a reasonable allowance for commissions in one of the markets under consideration[ ], and no commission is paid in the other market under consideration. The [agency] will limit the amount of such allowance to the amount of the other selling expenses incurred in the one market or the commissions allowed in the other market, whichever is less.

19 C.F.R. § 351.402(b) provides:

In establishing constructed export price under section [19 U.S.C. § 1677a ], the [agency] will make adjustments for expenses associated with commercial activities in the United States that relate to the sale to an unaffiliated purchaser, no matter where or when paid. The [agency] will not make an adjustment for any expense that is related solely to the sale to an affiliated importer in the United States, although the [agency] may make an adjustment to normal value for such expenses under section [19 U.S.C. § 1677b(6)(C)(iii) ].

The SAA is the authoritative interpretation of the statute. 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d).