I. BACKGROUND1
[…] Id.
III. ANALYSIS
A. Plaintiff's Reprisal Claim Against FAA
Plaintiff brings a claim for reprisal under the Rehabilitation Act and Title VII. But Defendants argue that another statute-the Federal Employee's Compensation Act (FECA)-prevents that claim from proceeding. FECA governs OWCP benefits and provides federal employees with an exclusive remedy against the United States for work-related injuries. See 5 U.S.C. § 8116(c). Section 8128(b) of that Act allows the Secretary of Labor to "end, decrease, or increase" worker compensation "previously awarded." Id. § 8128(a). And it provides that the decision of the Secretary of Labor-or its designees, such *25as OWCP-is "final and conclusive for all purposes and with respect to all questions of law and fact" and "not subject to review ... by a court by mandamus or otherwise." Id. § 8128(b) (emphasis added). Unless an exception applies, § 8128(b) operates to divest federal courts of subject-matter jurisdiction over OWCP benefit decisions. See, e.g., Lindahl v. Office of Pers.