ANALYSIS
[…] Wride worked at Stevens-Henager between 2009 and 2011, and both were aware of the Admissions Consultant Bonus Plan. (Id. ¶¶ 13-14.) Ms. Brooks and Ms. Wride attended conferences in Las Vegas where they learned that Stevens-Henager employed the Admissions Consultant Bonus Plan at all of its campuses. (Id. ¶ 84.) Stevens-Henager paid bonuses based on the Admissions *1099Consultant Bonus Plan until at least 2011. (Id. ¶ 89.)
2) The Program Participation Agreements
To participate in Title IV programs, Stevens-Henager entered into PPAs with the Department of Education. (Id. ¶ 25 (citing 20 U.S.C. § 1094(a) ; 34 C.F.R. § 668.14 ).) Each PPA provides:
By entering into this [PPA], the Institution agrees that:
...
(22) It will not provide, nor contract with any entity that provides, any commission, bonus, or other incentive payment based directly or indirectly on success in securing enrollments or financial aid to any persons or entities engaged in any student recruiting or admission activities or in making decisions regarding the awarding of student financial assistance ....
(Id. ¶ 28 (citing 34 C.F.R. § 668.14(b)(22) ).)