Freed v. St. Jude Med., Inc.
[…] (a) Any affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the affirmation or promise.
(b) Any description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the whole of the goods shall conform to the description.
(c) Any sample or model which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the whole of the goods shall conform to the sample or model.

Del. Code tit. 6, § 2-313(1) ; see also Freed I , 2017 WL 4102583, at *6 n.42. However, under Delaware law, "an affirmation merely of the value of the goods or a statement purporting to be merely the seller's opinion or commendation of the goods does not create a warranty." Del. Code tit. 6, § 2-313(2).

St. Jude asserts that Count I still lacks any allegations of a violation of a federal regulation and otherwise fails to explain how such a federal regulation imposes duties that are parallel to Delaware law. (D.I. 21 at 10-11; D.I. 26 at 3-5) Additionally, St.