BACKGROUND
[…] Finally, plaintiffs' fifth cause of action must also be dismissed as impermissibly vague and conclusory under Rule 12(b)(6). Defendants' second motion to dismiss is, therefore, granted.
For good cause shown, defendants' motions to seal are also granted over plaintiffs' opposition. 8 U.S.C. § 1367(a)(2) forbids the Department of Justice and Department of Homeland Security, including defendants, from "permit[ting] use by or disclosure to anyone [with limited exception] of any information which relates to an alien who is the beneficiary of an application for relief under" 8 U.S.C. § 110l(a)(15)(U). Plaintiffs argue that they have waived any objection to the disclosure of relevant facts by filing their complaints in federal court and that, in any case, the filings do not contain sensitive facts.