This is the case here: Pennsylvania has no usury protections for businesses, and Texas does. Compare 15 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 1510 ("A business corporation shall not plead or set up usury, or the taking of more than the lawful rate of interes...as a defense to any action...or to enforce payment of...any obligation executed or effected by the corporation.") with Tex. Fin. Code § 305.001(a-1) ("A creditor who contracts for or receives interest that is greater than the amount authorized by this subtitle in connection with a commercial transaction is liable to the obligor...."). Accordingly, the Court finds there is a true conflict between Pennsylvania and Texas usury laws.