2-Bar Ranch Ltd. v. U.S. Forest Serv.
[…] See Docs. 45-3 at 1, 45-4 at 1, and 45-5 at 1.

See Doc. 46-10.

Doc. 63 at 20-21.

During the hearing on Plaintiffs' motion for preliminary injunction, counsel for the Federal Defendants made clear that it is their position that the 1997 AULs governed grazing on the Dry Cottonwood Allotment. See Doc. 49 at 46:14-48:11. However, in briefing on the cross-motions for summary judgment, the Federal Defendants argued that the 1995 AULs and the 1996 AMP survived the 2009 Forest Plan and continue to govern grazing on the Dry Cottonwood Allotment. See Doc. 67 at 37-47.

See Doc. 67 at 45-47.

See 16 U.S.C. § 1604(i) (2018) ("Resource plans and permits, contracts, and other instruments for the use and occupancy of National Forest System lands shall be consistent with the land management plans."); 36 C.F.R. § 219.15(d) (2019) ("Every project and activity must be consistent with the applicable plan components."); Neighbors of Cuddy Mountain v.