2-Bar Ranch Ltd. v. U.S. Forest Serv.
[…] Doc. 16 at 1.

Docs. 62 and 66.

See Doc. 16 at 43-56.

43 U.S.C. §§ 1701 -87(2018).

16 U.S.C. §§ 16001-14(2018).

See 16 U.S.C. § 1604(a) (2018) ; 36 C.F.R. § 222.1(a) (2019) ; Buckingham v. Sec'y of U.S. Dep't of Agric. , 603 F.3d 1073, 1076 (9th Cir. 2010) (citation omitted).

"An allotment is a designated area of land available for livestock grazing." 36 C.F.R § 222.1(b)(1) (2019).

See Or. Nat. Desert Ass'n v. U.S. Forest Serv. , 465 F.3d 977, 980 (9th Cir. 2006) ("ONDA ").

See ONDA , 465 F.3d at 979 (citations omitted).

See 36 C.F.R. § 222.1(b)(5) (2019).

ONDA , 465 F.3d at 980 (citing 36 C.F.R. §§ 222.1 -222.4 ; 43 U.S.C. § 1752 ).