Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico v. Andalusian Global Designated Activity Co. (In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico)
[…] (Answer at ¶ 257.) Section 928 of the Bankruptcy Code provides another exception from the general rule established by Bankruptcy Code Section 552(a), stating that, "[n]otwithstanding section 552(a) of this title and subject to subsection (b) of this section, special revenues acquired by the debtor after the commencement of the case shall remain subject to any lien resulting from any security agreement entered into by the debtor before the commencement of the case." 11 U.S.C.A. § 928(a) (West 2016).11 "Special revenues" are defined, as here relevant, in Section 902(2)(A) and 902(2)(D) of the Bankruptcy Code as follows:

902(2)(A): "receipts derived from the ownership, operation, or disposition of projects or systems of the debtor that are primarily used or intended to be used primarily to provide transportation, utility, or other services, including the *153proceeds of borrowings to finance the projects or systems"
902(2)(D): "other revenues or receipts derived from particular functions of the debtor, whether or not the debtor has other functions."

11 U.S.C.A. § 902 (West 2016).