*771I. INTRODUCTION
[…] Moreover, because the Sherman Law references and incorporates the FDCA, this Court cannot grant any relief to Plaintiff without referring to and applying provisions of the FDCA.
Finally, Plaintiff's UCL claim interferes with the FDA's enforcement and regulatory authority as set out in § 336 of the FDCA, which provides as follows: "Nothing *774in this Act shall be construed as requiring the Secretary [of Health and Human Services] to report for prosecution, or for the institution of libel or injunction proceedings, minor violations of this Act whenever he believes that the public interest will be adequately served by a suitable written notice or warning." Plaintiff's claim, like any private cause of action to enforce the FDCA, conflicts with this explicit grant of discretionary authority.