J-A22025-21
[…] concise statement of [errors] complained of on appeal.
Commonwealth v. Deloatch, 2015 WL 9596604, at *1 (Pa. Super. Dec. 30,
2015) (unpublished memorandum) (original brackets and extraneous
capitalization omitted).
On December 30, 2015, this Court affirmed Appellant’s convictions but
concluded that the imposition of separate sentences for criminal conspiracy
and criminal attempt violated 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906, which bars multiple
convictions of inchoate crimes.2 Deloatch, 2015 WL 9596604, at *6.
____________________________________________
1 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 903(a)(1), 4101(a)(2), 901(a), and 35 P.S.
§ 780-113(a)(12), respectively.
2Section 906 of the Crimes Code states that, “[a] person may not be convicted
of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal
solicitation[,] or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to
culminate in the commission of the same crime.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906.
-2-
J-A22025-21
Thereupon, this Court vacated Appellant’s illegal sentence and remanded the
case for resentencing.3 Id. at *7.
On February 12, 2016, the trial court resentenced Appellant on Count 2
to five to ten years’ incarceration in a state correctional institution and