United States Postal Service v. Postal Regulatory Commission
[…] In particular, the PAEA provides the Commission with fourteen factors to consider when reviewing Postal Service rates for market-dominant products, see id. § 3622(c), and a separate list for competitive products, see id. § 3633(a). Two of § 3622(c)’s fourteen factors governing market- dominant products are of particular relevance here: (1) subsection (c)(2)’s requirement “that each class of mail . . . bear the direct and indirect postal costs attributable to each class” (emphasis added) and (2) subsection (c)(14)’s general stipulation that the Commission consider “the policies of [title 39] as well as such other factors as the Commission determines appropriate.”