The opinion of the court was delivered by
[…] I.
Plaintiffs first assert that summary judgment should not have been granted concerning their negligence claim because a factual issue existed whether the defendant employer’s actions constituted an intentional wrong under N.J.S.A. 34:15-8. The trial court dismissed plaintiffs’ personal injury claims against defendant Whitehall based upon a provision of the Workers’ Compensation Act, which provides:
*71Such agreement shall be a surrender by the parties thereto of their rights to any other method, form or amount of compensation or determination thereof than as provided in this article and an acceptance of all the provisions of this article, and shall bind the employee ... as well as the employer,____