Trautmann v. Christie
[…] Fletcher v. Cessna Aircraft Co., 412 N.J.Super. 530, 534, 991 A.2d 859 (App.Div.2010). In this case, however, the parties have not cited and our research has not disclosed a published judicial or administrative interpretation of the Act that might inform our decision. Accordingly, we focus on the statutory definitions.

Under the Act, “‘[hjighly restricted personal information’ means an individual’s photograph or image, social security number, medical or disability information.” 18 U.S.C.S. § 2725(4). The list is exhaustive, and it does not include age or age group.

The scope of the Act’s definition of “personal information” is not as clear. “Personal information” means “information that identifies an individual, including an individual’s photograph, social security number, driver identification number, name, address (but not the five-digit zip code), telephone number, and medical or disability information, but does not include information on vehicular accidents, driving violations, and driver status.” 18 U.S.C.S. § 2725(3).

*567As we interpret the statute, this definition has two parts: 1) “information that identifies an individual,” which is illustrated by a non-exhaustive list that follows; and 2) “medical or disability information.”