One very important suggestion at once arises if this . position
[…] And as he was not satified of that, it was unnecessary to permit the filing of the statement.
If, on the other hand, this relator having once ceased, as it might, to do business in this State, desires again to renew its business here, then the matter rests with the superintendent to refuse admission if he thinks best (L. 1873, c. 593, § 2). Nor do I feel sure that every annual request for a renewal of authority is not an application “to be permitted to transact the business of insurance in this State,” under that section. It is *260familiar law thát the right of a corporation of another State to do business here depends- on the permission of this State. And a renewal of authority is only a new permission. But it is unnecessary'to decide that point.