Com. v. Johnson, S.
[…] If no statutory authorization exists for a particular sentence, that sentence is illegal and subject to correction. An illegal sentence must be vacated. -7- J-S01039-22 Commonwealth v. Ramos, 197 A.3d 766, 768-69 (Pa. Super. 2018) (internal citations, quotations, and ellipses omitted). Appellant was convicted of DUS under 75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1.1)(i). Bills of Information, 2/18/20; Order, 9/14/20, 1 (acknowledging the court’s acceptance of Appellant’s plea including the charge under “1543B1.11”). Section 1543(b)(1.1)(i) provided that a person convicted under that section “shall, upon first conviction, be guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $1,000 and to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less than 90 days.” Id. § 1543(b)(1.1)(i) (emphasis added).