Appellant, Wesley Cascone, appeals from this court’s order denying his motion to set aside sheriff’s sale.
[…] Additionally, Keith Muhammed testified under oath that he posted the property on September 3, 2013. N. T. at 28. On October 7, 2013, appellee filed its affidavit of service stating that it served notice by certified mail, return receipt requested, and by regular mail, to all interested parties. Further, sergeant Bryan Teuber of the Philadelphia Sheriff’s Office testified that on December 12, 2013, at 8:05 a.m., he posted the subject property with notice of the sheriffs sale. N. T. at 58-60. The sale was also advertised by publication.
Finally, per 53 Pa. C.S. § 7193.2(b), “no party whose interest did not appear on a title search, title insurance policy or tax information certificate or who failed to accurately register his interest and address pursuant to section 39.1 of this act shall have standing to complain of improper notice if the city shall have complied with subsection (a) of this section.” Based upon the above evidence provided, this court properly found that appellee had complied with the notice requirements of 53 Pa. C.S. §7193.2(a); and, as appellant had no interest in the property, he lacked standing to contest the adequacy of notice provided.
*507CONCLUSION