Appellant, Wesley Cascone, appeals from this court’s order denying his motion to set aside sheriff’s sale.
[…] In the instant case the record contains a tax information certificate prepared by appellee which lists all parties with registered notice of interests in the subject property; appellant’s name does not appear properly recorded.
Finally, per 53 Pa. C.S. § 7193.2(b), “no party whose interest did not appear on a title search, title insurance policy or tax information certificate or who failed to accurately register his interest and address pursuant to Section 39.1 of this act shall have standing to complain *505of improper notice if the city shall have complied with subsection (a) of this section.” As will be discussed further below, based upon the above evidence provided, this court properly found that appellee had complied with the notice requirements of 53 Pa.