I respectfully dissent.
[…] L.M. also argues she and her children were prejudiced as a result of DSS' and the trial court's failure to obey the statutory time lines. I agree.
A. Time Limits Regarding Custody
"In any case where custody is removed from a parent . . . the court shall conduct a review hearing within 90 days from the date of the dispositional hearing and shall conduct *711a review hearing within six months thereafter." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-906(a) (2003) (emphasis supplied). Orders from review hearings "must be reduced to writing, signed, and entered within 30 days of the completion of the hearing." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-906(d) (2003) (emphasis supplied).