I respectfully dissent.
[…] N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-907(e) (2003) (emphasis supplied). After a petition to terminate parental rights is filed, the Court must hold the adjudicatory hearing "no later than 90 days from the filing of the petition or motion unless the judge pursuant to subsection (d) of [§ 7B-1109] orders that it be held at a later time." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-1109(a) (2003). "The adjudicatory order shall be reduced to writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days following the completion of the termination of parental rights hearing." N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-1109(e) (2003) (emphasis supplied). Further,