even for guidance to
[…] United States , 389 U. S. 347, 360, 88 S.Ct. 507, 19 L.Ed.2d 576 (1967) (Harlan, J., concurring).
Cohen , 302 Ga. at 633, 807 S.E.2d 861 (Nahmias, J., concurring in part and concurring specially in part).
Fourth Amendment considerations aside, the majority's conclusion that an interview room in a police station is not a private place is, I suppose, plausible. But as we are talking about a woman alone in a small room with the door shut, it is not compelling.
And there is a countervailing consideration, which I find dispositive. One of the exceptions to OCGA § 16-11-62 (2) provides that it is not unlawful "[t]o use any device to observe, photograph, or record the activities of persons incarcerated in any jail, correctional *413institution, or other facility in which persons who are charged with or who have been convicted of the commission of a crime are incarcerated , provided that such equipment shall not be used while the prisoner is discussing his or her case with his or her attorney[.]" *58OCGA § 16-11-62 (2) (A) (emphasis added).
I would hold that police stations are among the "other facilit[ies]" covered by subsection (2) (A). If not, it is difficult to imagine what sort of institutions would fall within that same general kind or class. See Wilson v.