The trial judge quashed the amended information, predicating his ruling upon the cases of Brown v. State, 152 Fla. 853, 13 So.2d 458,
[…] To this amended information, appellee filed motion to quash upon the grounds that it failed to charge the commission of a crime and that, it failed to, charge the commission of a felony.
Section 562.32, Florida Statutes, F.S.A., under which the amended information is laid, contains two prohibitions:
“Every person who removes, deposits, or conceals, or is concerned in removing, depositing or concealing any beverage for or in respect whereof any tax [1] is imposed by the beverage law or [2] would be imposed if such beverage were manufactured in or brought into this state in accordance with the regulatory provisions thereof, with intent to defraud the State of Florida of such tax or any part thereof, shall be guilty of a felony * *
The trial judge quashed the amended information, predicating his ruling upon the cases of Brown v. State, 152 Fla. 853, 13 So.2d 458, and State v. Pridgen, 155 Fla. 31, 19 So.2d 510. This is an appeal by the State of Florida from such order.