City of Waldo v. Alachua County
[…] It is so ordered.

ROBERTS, C. J., and CARLTON, Mc-CAIN and DEKLE, JJ., concur ERVIN, J., dissents with opinion. ADKINS, J., dissents with opinion.

. Florida State Board of Health v. Lewis, 149 So.2d 41 (Fla.1963).

. 239 So.2d 63, 69 (Fla.App.lst 1970).

. Id. at 67.

. Fla.Stat. § 129.01(1) (b), F.S.A.: “(1) There shall be prepared, approved, adopted, and executed, as prescribed in this chapter, for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1952, and for each fiscal year thereafter, an annual budget for the following funds:

“ * ,(! *
“(b) Road and bridge fund.”
Fla.Stat. § 200.011(1), F.S.A.: “The county commissioners shall determine the amount to be raised for all county purposes except for county school purposes, and shall enter upon their minutes the rates to be levied for each fund respectively * *
Fla.Stat. § 336.59, F.S.A.: “(1) The commissioners shall levy a tax not to exceed ten mills on a dollar on all property in tlieir county each year for road and bridge purposes. * * *