Simmons v. Abney
[…] (Emphasis added).

The sheriff’s execution sale was not by specific order of the Chancery Court and Mrs. Simmons was not barred from bringing an action to remove clouds on her title.

The “order of a chancery court” contemplated in Section 15-1-37 is the order entered after the statutory procedure required in Mississippi Code 1972 Annotated, Sections 91-7-195, 91-7-197 and 91-7-199, has been followed'and the requirements of these three statutes met.

Section 91-7-195 provides:

“Any creditor of the decedent whose claim against the estate is registered shall have the right to file a petition, as the executor or administrator may, for the sale of land or personal property of the decedent for the payment of debts. The court shall hear and decide upon such petition, and decree as if the application had been made by the executor or administrator, and may order the exemtor or administrator to make the sale.” (Emphasis added).

Section 91-7-197 provides for notice to “all parties interested” in this way: